Skip to content
Marie Hazard | Alighiero Boetti
Marie Hazard | Alighiero Boetti
From December 18th 2019 through January 31st 2020
Steven Parrino:
Steven Parrino:
Little Anal Annie August 11 - September 15, 2019
Louise Lawler:
Louise Lawler:
Is Anybody Home June 3 – August 4, 2019
Ken Lum:
Ken Lum:
on view at MAMCO, Genève May 29 – September 8, 2019
Torsten Slama:
Torsten Slama:
Recent Drawings June 8 - 29, 2019
Albrecht Schnider: Two
Albrecht Schnider: Two
May 27 - June 2, 2019
The Balthus Series (Part I): Michael Cline and Max Maslansky
The Balthus Series (Part I): Michael Cline and Max Maslansky
April 5 – 28, 2019
Sherrie Levine, After Egon Schiele: Selected Works
Sherrie Levine, After Egon Schiele: Selected Works
February 20 – April 14, 2019
Otto Meyer-Amden: Works on paper
Otto Meyer-Amden: Works on paper
January 15 - February 15, 2019
Paolo Colombo: Selected Works from 1970-1986
Paolo Colombo: Selected Works from 1970-1986
Solo show by Paolo Colombo June 18 - July 29, 2018
Marc Jancou at Giovanella Kunstglaserei
Marc Jancou at Giovanella Kunstglaserei
Solo show by Albrecht Schnider February 2 – 28, 2017
Artgenève 2017
Artgenève 2017
Ian Anüll January 26 - 29, 2017
Marc Jancou at Giovanella Kunstglaserei
Marc Jancou at Giovanella Kunstglaserei
Solo show by Roger Herman December 27, 2016 – January 29, 2017
Marc Jancou at Giovanella Kunstglaserei
Marc Jancou at Giovanella Kunstglaserei
Solo show by Marina Adams December 27, 2016 – January 29, 2017
Artmonte-carlo 2016
Artmonte-carlo 2016
Wayne Ngan, Andy Warhol and Balland/Galante April 30 - May 1, 2016
Juliette Balland & Claudia Galante
Juliette Balland & Claudia Galante
M'illumino D'immenso May 11 - June 29, 2016
Jay Kavpil: Luna
Jay Kavpil: Luna
Galerie Lefebvre & Fils March 29 – May 21, 2016
Richard Hoeck & John Miller:
Richard Hoeck & John Miller:
Hard Hat / Soft Hard Hat & Mannequin Death March 17 - May 3, 2016
Wayne Ngan: Vessels
Wayne Ngan: Vessels
January 14 – March 11, 2016
Artgenève 2016
Artgenève 2016
Albrecht Schnider & Wayne Ngan January 28 - 31, 2016
Dessins - Drawings
Dessins - Drawings
Heidi Bucher, Otto Meyer-Amden and Andy Warhol September 17 - December 18, 2015
Instant Phenomenon
Instant Phenomenon
Albrecht Schnider November 11 – 29, 2015
Brocante & Marché / Open Air Market: Saanen, 2015
Brocante & Marché / Open Air Market: Saanen, 2015
Ian Anüll, Isabelle Cornaro, Torsten Slama, Albrecht Schnider, Andy Warhol, Marc Jancou Edition, Richard Hoeck and John Miller Saturday, August 15th
Mannequin Death
Mannequin Death
Richard Hoeck and John Miller June 26 - September 12, 2015
1950s Drawings
1950s Drawings
Andy Warhol May 26 – July 30, 2015
What's New is New Again
What's New is New Again
Dan Flavin, Louise Lawler and Sherrie Levine April 9 – July 11, 2015
Le Reste Parfait
Le Reste Parfait
Torsten Slama March 19 – May 23, 2015
Exposition de groupe: Group Show
Exposition de groupe: Group Show
Ian Anüll, David Noonan, Stéphane Kropf, Albrecht Schnider, and Jim Shaw February 6 – March 14, 2015
Group Show
Group Show
Carter, Ginny Bishton, Günther Förg, Wade Guyton, Stéphane Kropf, Richard Prince, and Stephen Rhodes February 6 – April 9, 2015
Artgenève 2015
Artgenève 2015
Ian Anüll, John Armleder, Alex Brown, Steven Claydon, Dorota Jurczak, Stéphane Kropf, Louise Lawler, David Noonan, Albrecht Schnider, and Torsten Slama January 29 – February 1, 2015
Portraits
Portraits
Vahakn Arslanian December 10, 2014 – January 31, 2015
Greatest
Greatest
Ian Anüll November 6, 2014 – January 31, 2015
Zapałki
Zapałki
Dorota Jurczak October 29 – December 6, 2014
Painting
Painting
Michael Bauch September 18 – November 1, 2014
The Art of Looking Sideways
The Art of Looking Sideways
Stéphane Kropf September 10 – October 25, 2014
Hölderlin in Knapsack
Hölderlin in Knapsack
Steven Claydon June 30 – September 14, 2014
Landschaften
Landschaften
Albrecht Schnider June 30 – September 14, 2014
The Faultless Painter
The Faultless Painter
Alan Uglow May 22 – July 26, 2014
Pastels
Pastels
Albrecht Schnider May 22 – July 26, 2014
Selected Drawings, 2011-2014
Selected Drawings, 2011-2014
Alex Brown May 7 – July 26, 2014
Primary Elements
Primary Elements
Tomma Abts, Donald Baechler, Nathan Hylden, Sherrie Levine, Nick Lowe, Julian Opie, Richard Pettibone, Albrecht Schnider, Alan Uglow April 9 – May 3, 2014
Seriality
Seriality
Sherrie Levine March 20 - May 17, 2014
New Pop: Illustrated Americana
New Pop: Illustrated Americana
Carter, Larry Johnson, Sherrie Levine, Raymond Pettibon, Richard Prince, Jim Shaw, Andy Warhol February 15 - April 5, 2014
Artgenève 2014
Artgenève 2014
Steven Claydon, Dorota Jurczak, Mike Kelley, Martin Kippenberger, Louise Lawler, John Miller, David Noonan, Paulina Olowska, Ry Rocklen, Albrecht Schnider, Jim Shaw, Renee So, Tomoaki Suzuki, Rosemarie Trockel January 30 – February 2, 2014
Artgenève 2014
Artgenève 2014
Solo presentation by Albrecht Schnider January 30 – February 2, 2014
Pop-up Art Shop at Hom Le Xuan
Pop-up Art Shop at Hom Le Xuan
Gstaad, Switzerland December 23, 2013 – March 19, 2014
Winter Show/Exposition d'Hiver
Winter Show/Exposition d'Hiver
Markus Amm, Michael Bauer, Steven Claydon, Dorota Jurczak, Alastair MacKinven, David Noonan, Paulina Olowska, Torsten Slama, Renee So, Stephanie Taylor, Rosemarie Trockel December 18 - March 8, 2014
Black-and-White (and a Little Bit of Blue)
Black-and-White (and a Little Bit of Blue)
Mike Kelley, Louise Lawler, Sherrie Levine, Alan Michael, David Noonan, Thomas Schutte, Jim Shaw, Rosemarie Trockel, Christopher Wool November 12, 2013 - February 8, 2014
Wings of Light: Part II
Wings of Light: Part II
Vahakn Arslanian November 2 – December 14, 2013
Viennafair 2013
Viennafair 2013
Ross Chisholm, Slawomir Elsner, Dorota Jurczak, Albrect Schnider, Renee So October 10 – 13, 2013
Selected Works: 1990 - 1995
Selected Works: 1990 - 1995
Mike Kelley October 3 - November 9, 2013
Wings of Light
Wings of Light
Vahakn Arslanian September 12 - November 2, 2013
Some Feelings, 1984, 1970
Some Feelings, 1984, 1970
Carter May 11 - June 29, 2013
Subjective Monuments
Subjective Monuments
John Miller May 2 - July 27, 2013
W lewo podwójnie myśli juź w trumnie, tak dŁugo dumnie odwiedźam Cie
W lewo podwójnie myśli juź w trumnie, tak dŁugo dumnie odwiedźam Cie
Dorota Jurczak March 14 - April 27, 2013
The Mini-Mall Series
The Mini-Mall Series
Ken Lum March 9 – May 4, 2013
From The Chinese Menu Of Choice, Be Warned, The Meal Will Always Be Chinese
From The Chinese Menu Of Choice, Be Warned, The Meal Will Always Be Chinese
Alastair MacKinven January 31 – March 9, 2013
Tomoaki Suzuki
Tomoaki Suzuki
November 8 - December 22, 2012
Naked Eye
Naked Eye
Erica Baum November 3 – January 12, 2012
Viennafair 2012
Viennafair 2012
Ross Chisholm and Slawomir Elsner September 20 – 23, 2012
Hänkor (Ice-cream) – H.S.O.P. – 1973
Hänkor (Ice-cream) – H.S.O.P. – 1973
Michael Bauer September 13 – November 17, 2012
The Night of Forevermore
The Night of Forevermore
Marnie Weber September 13 - November 3, 2012
Renee So
Renee So
June 6 – July 28, 2012
Melancholia of the Verge
Melancholia of the Verge
Albrecht Schnider May 31 – July 27, 2012
The Shopkeeper Series
The Shopkeeper Series
Ken Lum May 3 – June 2, 2012
Back to the Docks
Back to the Docks
Alan Michael April 19 – May 25, 2012
Raum Falten
Raum Falten
Albrecht Schnider March 15 – April 28, 2012
I Know This But You Feel Different
I Know This But You Feel Different
Curated by Shara Hughes and Meredith James March 9 – April 14, 2012
Spelling the Image
Spelling the Image
John Baldessari, Erica Baum, Sam Durant, Roe Ethridge, Jenny Holzer, Larry Johnson, Mike Kelley, Sean Landers, Louise Lawler, Ken Lum, Christian Marclay, Alan Michael, Richard Prince, Kay Rosen, Frances Stark, Stephanie Taylor January 26 – March 3, 2012
The Garden
The Garden
Ross Chisholm January 19 – March 10, 2012
Art Basel Miami Beach 2011
Art Basel Miami Beach 2011
Larry Johnson November 30 – December 4, 2011
Ginny Bishton
Ginny Bishton
October 29, 2011 – January 21, 2012
Forthcoming
Forthcoming
Carter September 15 – December 23, 2011
Garden of Forking Paths
Garden of Forking Paths
Ross Chisholm September 8 – October 22, 2011
Summer Group Show: Recent Work by Gallery Artists
Summer Group Show: Recent Work by Gallery Artists
Tim Berresheim, Michael Cline, Nick Lowe, Stephanie Taylor, Jacques Louis Vidal, Marnie Weber August 4 – September 2, 2011
Collecting Images
Collecting Images
Slawomir Elsner June 7 – July 29, 2011
Blankness is Not a Void
Blankness is Not a Void
Scott Campbell, Steven Parrino, Raymond Pettibon April 29 – June 4, 2011
Arcadia
Arcadia
Michael Cline March 18 – April 23, 2011
Games People Play
Games People Play
Jacques Louis Vidal February 9 – March 12, 2011
Private Future
Private Future
Curated by Michael Cline December 9, 2010 – January 29, 2011
Pork Shank Stew
Pork Shank Stew
Stephanie Taylor October 28 – December 4, 2010
Future Gipsy Antifolklore (What?!)
Future Gipsy Antifolklore (What?!)
Tim Berresheim September 16 – October 25, 2010
Rive Gauche / Rive Droite
Rive Gauche / Rive Droite
Paris, France September 9 – 25, 2010
Sam Salisbury
Sam Salisbury
July 9 – August 13, 2010
Frame Tales
Frame Tales
Larry Johnson May 27 – July 2, 2010
Espalier
Espalier
Meredith James April 17 – May 22, 2010
Warped Tour
Warped Tour
Nick Lowe March 5 – April 10, 2010
You Are What You Look At
You Are What You Look At
Jacques Louis Vidal November 4 – December 19, 2009
Fifth Column
Fifth Column
Michael Cline September 10 – October 30, 2009
Careerists and Visionaries
Careerists and Visionaries
Curated by Jacques Louis Vidal August 7 – September 3, 2009
Fin
Fin
Ross Chisholm June 18 – July 31, 2009
The Bondage of Decay
The Bondage of Decay
Marnie Weber April 23 – June 6, 2009
Good Heavens
Good Heavens
Ry Rocklen March 5 – April 11, 2009
The Corrector's Custom Pre-Fab House
The Corrector's Custom Pre-Fab House
Justin Lieberman January 15 – February 21, 2009
Heroes and Villains
Heroes and Villains
Andre Butzer, Steven Claydon, Ryan Doolan, Roe Ethridge, Andreas Hofer, Larry Johnson, Martin Kippenberger, Louise Lawler, Justin Lieberman, Nick Lowe, Steven Parrino, Raymond Pettibon, Jim Shaw, Cindy Sherman, Jacques Louis Vidal October 30 – December 13, 2008
Faces and Figures (Revisited)
Faces and Figures (Revisited)
September 12 – October 25, 2008
Night After Night
Night After Night
Slawomir Elsner May 29 – July 25, 2008
Paintings 2002-2007
Paintings 2002-2007
Thomas Zipp April 10 – May 24, 2008
Vanina Holasek Benefit and Live Auction
Vanina Holasek Benefit and Live Auction
April 7, 2008
In Geneva No One Can Hear You Scream
In Geneva No One Can Hear You Scream
Organized by Marc Jancou at Blondeau Fine Art Services, Geneva March 13 – April 26, 2008
Scheuche (Mild)
Scheuche (Mild)
Tim Berresheim February 7 – March 29, 2008
Me.di.um Sanit Barthélemy: Rockstars
Me.di.um Sanit Barthélemy: Rockstars
Douglas Gordon December 4, 2007 – January 12, 2008
Larry Johnson
Larry Johnson
November 15, 2007 – January 19, 2008
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: Nilly Willy
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: Nilly Willy
Nick Lowe September 4 – 10, 2007
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: Tropic of Thunder
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: Tropic of Thunder
Steven Claydon August 9 – 18, 2007
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: Exactly 29 Days (32 Days)
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: Exactly 29 Days (32 Days)
Carter July 6 – 24, 2007
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: Half Craft
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: Half Craft
Ry Rocklen May 1 - 26, 2007
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: Drawings 1977-87
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: Drawings 1977-87
Andy Warhol March 28 – April 20, 2007
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: Kelley Walker
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: Kelley Walker
January 5 - February 2, 2007
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: I Never Go On Holydays
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: I Never Go On Holydays
Janis Avotins December 26, 2006 – January 3, 2007
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: David Noonan
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: David Noonan
November 30 - December 18, 2006
Raymond Pettibon
Raymond Pettibon
November 10 – December 17, 2006
Palimpsest: Selected Works on Paper
Palimpsest: Selected Works on Paper
Raffi Kalendarian November 10 – December 17, 2006
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: Wicked Waters
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: Wicked Waters
Raffi Kalenderian November 1 – 28, 2006
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: Panorama
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: Panorama
Slawomir Elsner August 30 – September 30, 2006
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: Bless This Mess
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: Bless This Mess
Michael Cline August 2 – 28, 2006
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: Grand Opening!!!!
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: Grand Opening!!!!
Justin Lieberman July 6 – 29, 2006
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: Roe Ethridge
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: Roe Ethridge
February 26 – March 3, 2006
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: Vanishing Animals
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: Vanishing Animals
Andy Warhol January 6 – February 25, 2006
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: Mike Kelley
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: Mike Kelley
December 27, 2005 – January 6, 2006
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: Did you hear the one about the Irishman and the Swiss who opened an art gallery on beach......
Me.di.um Saint Barthélemy: Did you hear the one about the Irishman and the Swiss who opened an art gallery on beach......
Richard Prince, Sigmar Polke, Mike Kelley, Philip Guston, Dana Schutz, Andisheh Avini, Benjamin Cottam, and others December 12 – 26, 2005
Accrochage: Selected Works
Accrochage: Selected Works
Wilhelm Sasnal March 4 – April 6, 2005
Sam Salisbury
Sam Salisbury
November 9 – 24, 2004
On Kawara
On Kawara
April 6 – November 27, 2004
United Enemies & Related Works
United Enemies & Related Works
Thomas Schütte November 7 – December 18, 2003
The Nero Command
The Nero Command
Thomas Zipp April 25 - May 30 2003
Your Now Is My Surroundings
Your Now Is My Surroundings
Olafur Eliasson October 24 - December 2, 2000
Selected Works
Selected Works
Carla Klein June 8 - July 14, 2000
The Museum of Poison
The Museum of Poison
Mark Dion March 30 - April 29, 2000
Nowhere Near
Nowhere Near
Uta Barth October 23 - November 27, 1999
Drawings
Drawings
Sandra Cinto, Olafur Eliasson, Bethan Huws, Charles Long, Robin Lowe, Ernesto Neto, Peggy Preheim, Thomas Scheibitz, and Jan Van Imschoot September 9 - October 16, 1999
Airplane Factory Drawings and the Speed of Light Machine
Airplane Factory Drawings and the Speed of Light Machine
Chris Burden June 3 – July 31, 1999
Constructed Happiness
Constructed Happiness
Sandra Cinto May 25 – July 2, 1999
New Paintings
New Paintings
Hiroshi Sugito 15 April - 15 May, 1999
Thomas Scheibitz
Thomas Scheibitz
December 3, 1998 - January 9, 1999
Out
Out
Miroslaw Balka 14 November 1998 - 17 January 1999
Navedenga and the Ovaloids
Navedenga and the Ovaloids
Ernesto Neto October 22 - November 25, 1998
Uta Barth
Uta Barth
March 20 - April 25, 1998
Precursor
Precursor
Markus Baenziger, Mat Collishaw, Olafur Eliasson, Uta Barth, Charles Long, Peggy Preheim, Paul Shambroom February 6 - 21, 1998
New Watercolours
New Watercolours
Alexis Rockman January 23 – February 21, 1998
History Portraits
History Portraits
Cindy Sherman October 7 – November 8, 1997
Hotel Drawings
Hotel Drawings
Martin Kippenberger June 12 - July 27, 1997
'By the Ground' and 'At Dusk'
'By the Ground' and 'At Dusk'
Boris Mikhailov March 7 – April 12, 1997
New Work
New Work
Alexis Rockman October 12 – November 9, 1996
Noah's Ark and New Improved Spaceport
Noah's Ark and New Improved Spaceport
Chris Burden September 9 – October 5, 1996
Sam Samore and Martin Creed
Sam Samore and Martin Creed
August 18 - September 30, 1996
New Paintings & Works On Paper
New Paintings & Works On Paper
Michael Krebber March 28 – April 27, 1996
Photographs
Photographs
Gordon Matta-Clark 1 July - 1 August, 1995
Art Basel 1995
Art Basel 1995
D-L Alvarez, Christine Borland, Miroslaw Balka, Chris Burden, John Coplans, Mark Dion, Cecilia Edefalk, Robert Greene, Graham Gussin, Olva Christopher Jessen, Alexis Rockman, Sam Samore and Sarah Seager June 13 – 19, 1995
A Shepherd and His Flock
A Shepherd and His Flock
D-L Alvarez May 2 – June 1, 1995
Concrete Jungle
Concrete Jungle
Mark Dion, Alexis Rockman and Bob Braine 1 December 1994 - 17 January 1995
Art Cologne 1994
Art Cologne 1994
Miroslaw Balka, Martin Creed, Cathy De Monchaux, Mark Dion, Lydia Dona, Peter Fend, Jasper Joseph-Lester, Michael Krebber, Alexis Rockman, Allen Ruppersberg, Sam Samore, Jane Simpson and Hiroshi Sugimoto November 10 – 18, 1994
Little House on the Prairie
Little House on the Prairie
Carl Andre, Miroslaw Balka, Christine Borland, Louise Bourgeois, Martin Creed, Edward Hopper, Gordon Matta Clark, Dan Graham, Jasper Joseph-Lester, Juan Munoz, Cathrine Opie, Michal Rovner, Richard Serra, Andres Serrano and Jessica Stockholder October 8 – 16, 1994
FIAC Paris 1994
FIAC Paris 1994
Michael Krebber, Miroslaw Balka, Mark Dion, Martin Creed, Jane Simpson, Cathy de Monchaux October 8 – 16, 1994
Art Basel 1994
Art Basel 1994
Javier Baldeón, Miroslaw Balka, Hannes Brunner, John Coplans, Meg Cranston, Makr Dion, Lydia Dona, Cathy de Monchaux, Allen Ruppersberg and Sam Samore June 15 – 24, 1994
Eurasian Scenario
Eurasian Scenario
Peter Fend April 20 – May 21, 1994
Die Rampe
Die Rampe
Miroslaw Balka November 5 – December 24, 1993
Restaurant
Restaurant
La Bocca, Paris, France October 7 – 31, 1993
Seascapes
Seascapes
Hiroshi Sugimoto October 3 – 31, 1993
Karen Kilimnik
Karen Kilimnik
August 3 – 25, 1993
Art Basel 1993
Art Basel 1993
Javier Baldeón, Miroslaw Balka, Hannes Brunner, Meg Cranston, Mark Dion, Lydia Dona, Noritoshi Hirasawa, Jacqueline Humphries, Patty Martori, Cathy de Monchaux, Allen Ruppersberg, Sam Samore, Jeffrey Vallance June 16 – July 21, 1993
Cathy de Monchaux
Cathy de Monchaux
June 6 – 30, 1993
The Great Hunter, the Marine Biologist, the Paleontologist and the Missionary
The Great Hunter, the Marine Biologist, the Paleontologist and the Missionary
Mark Dion March 5 - April 25, 1993
Meg Cranston
Meg Cranston
February 1 – 28, 1993
Patty Martori
Patty Martori
20 October - 16 November, 1992
Gretchen Faust
Gretchen Faust
July 27 – August 23, 1992
Raymond Pettibon
Raymond Pettibon
April 30 – June 6, 1992
Excerpts from the Capital Project: Six Perfume Performance Sites
Excerpts from the Capital Project: Six Perfume Performance Sites
Peter Hopkins December 4, 1991 – January 1, 1992
Javier Baldeon
Javier Baldeon
November 7 – December 3, 1991
Zürcher Symbole
Zürcher Symbole
Jeffrey Vallance 12 September - 31 October, 1991
Gail Fitzgerald and Carl Ostendarp
Gail Fitzgerald and Carl Ostendarp
July 4 – August 31, 1991
Mary Weatherford
Mary Weatherford
2 - 29 June, 1991
New Images
New Images
Josef Ramaseder April 11 – May 5, 1991
Static Poetry and Afterthoughts
Static Poetry and Afterthoughts
Joanne Freeman April 5 – May 17, 1990
Works on paper
Works on paper
John Wesley January 1993
Drawings
Drawings
John Millei 1991
Sam Samore
Sam Samore
September - October 31, 1992
Sean Landers
Sean Landers
March 1991